Schedule

Monday

Brotherhood / 7:00 p.m. / Fellowship Hall

Christ Led Bible Ministry / 7:00 p.m. / Room

Tuesday

Pastor Drake’s Class / 7:00 p.m. / Fellowship

New Members Workers Fellowship / 6:00 p.m. / 2nd Tuesdays

Wednesday

Prayer Meeting & Bible Study

Thursday

None

Friday

None

Saturday

Saturday Morning Children / Youth . 10:00 a.m.

SUNDAY

School (Children, Youth & Adults) /   9:30 a.m.

Beginners

Ages: 2 to 5 / Location # 101

Teacher: Sis Lilith Williams, Supt.

Primaries Class

Ages 6 to 8 / Location: Room # 203 – 204

Teacher: Sis. Paulette Francis, Supt.

Juniors Class

Ages 9 to 12 / Room # 209 – 210

Teachers: Sis. Seminolia Lamar & Bro. Columbus Starks

Intermediates Class

Ages 13 to 15 / Room # 214

Teacher: Deacon Andrew Brown, Sis. E. James & Deacon Paul Smith

Sr. High & College

Location: Library

Teachers: Rev. Ricky & Sis. Stephanie Verner

Young People Class

Location: Library

Teachers: Sis Gretchen Williams & Bro Christopher Johnson

Adult Class #1

Location: Room # 103

Teacher: Rev. Ronald Wright & Sis. Billie Davis

Adult Class #2

Location: Room # 201

Teachers Gil Fears & Sis Barbara Pitts

Adult Class #3

Location: Main Building, Basement (Center)

Teacher: Sis. Annette Jackson & Dorothy Herron

Adult Class #4

Location: Room # 206

Teachers: Sis. Jessye Robinson & Deaconess Mary Gardner

Adult Class #5

Location: Main Building, Basement (Center)

Teachers: Bro. Dexter Turner & Sis. Mary Matthews

Adult Class #6

Location: Main Building, Basement (North)

Teachers: Rev. Jonathan Watson, Rev. Ray Jones & Bro Garrett Powell

Adult Class #7

Location: Fellowship Hall (South)

Teacher: Rev. Ronald Reeves & Bro Kenyon Price

Adult Class #8

Location: Room # 207

Teachers: Deaconess Eddie McCaskill & Rev. Darrell Hardin

Adult Class #9

Location: Room # 205

Teachers: Sis. Doris Southers

Adult Class # 10

Location: Usher’s Room (Basement)

Teacher: Bro. Clifford Jones

Adult Class # 11

Location: Fellowship Hall (North)

Teachers: Sis. Faye Johnson & Rev. Fred Washington

Adult Class #12

Location: Rear Parking Lot (North)

Teachers: Deacon, Thomas McCaskill & Deacon, James Benjamin

Adult Class #13

Location: Room # 208

Teachers: Bro. James Hill & Rev., Charles Jett

Adult Class #14

Location: Main Building, Basement (North)

Rev. Denon Porter & Dea. Sergio Guillette

 Adult Class #15

Location: Rear Parking Lot (South)

Teachers: Sis. Hester Johnson & Deaconess Lynn Williams

Church in Training /  4:00 p.m.